AIIMS 2019 Cut Off (Released) – Check Category Wise Cut Off Mark Here

AIIMSAIIMS MBBS 2019 Cut Off has been Released on 12th June 2019. AIIMS 2019 Cut Off Released through online mode. It will be published by the Indian Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), New Delhi. The AIIMS Institution organizes a national entrance test known as the AIIMS MBBS entrance exam.

This exam is carried out to provide admission to the MBBS program offered by AIIMS universities throughout the country. In this article, we have updated all the details about AIIMS Cut Off 2019.

AIIMS MBBS Cut Off – Released

newiconAIIMS MBBS 2019 Cut Off has been Released on 12th June 2019. Check below-

CategoryQualifying Percentage Cut-off Percentile
General50%98.1246748
SC/ST40%90.2036135
OBC45%95.2939507
Orthopedically Physically Handicapped (OPH)45%95.2939507
SC/ST OPH35%82.2825521
OBC OPH40%90.2036135

AIIMS Cut Off 2019

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed. APPLY NOW >
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW >
  4. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW >

AIIMS MBBS 2019 Cut Off has been Released Category wise by AIIMS Authority. The AIIMS MBBS Cut Off 2019 will be decided by the governing body, namely AIIMS, New Delhi. It refers to the minimum qualifications that candidates must possess to be eligible for admission.

AIIMS MBBS 2019 Result has been Declared on 12th June 2019. Based on the cut-off points, the merit list will be prepared by the Institution. It consists of the candidate’s All India Rank (AIR), general percentiles and topics, etc. The category and institution will be published.

AIIMS Answer Key 2019 may be released after the result announcement. It will comprise of all the correct answers of questions asked in the exam. Using the answer key, students can calculate their rough marks.

Candidates will be able to view their results only through online mode. No other mode will be entertained to check it.

AIIMS Counselling 2019 will be organized through offline mode. AIIMS will call 4 times the number of candidates of a total number of seats available in each category for 2019 Counselling.

Factors Affecting Cut Off: 

The AIIMS 2019 Cut Off will be decided on the basis of given aspects such as:

  • The total number of candidates appeared in the examination.
  • Total number of Seats
  • Total numbers of candidates qualify the examination.
  • The difficulty level of the examination.
  • Reservation Norms.
  • Previous Year Admission Trends.
  • Marking Scheme.

Qualifying Marks 

The minimum cut off marks (qualifying marks) required by the candidates for various categories to determine eligibility for admission are given here:

CategoryCut Off Marks (Qualifying Marks)Cut off Percentile
General50%98.8334496
SC/ST (Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe)40%97.0117712
OBC – NCL (Other Backward Classes (Non-Creamy Layer))45%93.6505421
OPHCut-offs of the respective category

Previous Years Cut Off 

Here, we are providing the last year AIIMS cut off rank of all AIIMS Institutions according to the category:

AIIMS MBBS Cutoff 2018 – Cutoff Percentage and Percentile

Category

Qualifying Cutoff Percentage

General/UR

50%

OBC (NCL)

45%

SC/ST

40%

Category

Merit Cutoff Percentile

General/UR

98.8334496

OBC (NCL)

97.0117712

SC/ST

93.6505421

AIIMS MBBS Cutoff 2017 – Cutoff Percentage and Percentiles

Category

Qualifying Cutoff Percentage

General/UR

50%

OBC (NCL)

45%

SC/ST

40%

Category

Qualifying Cutoff Percentile

General/UR

99.0014978

OBC (NCL)

97.4205359

SC/ST

94.1220114

AIIMS MBBS Cut Off Previous Year Merit Percentile

Category

Counseling merit percentile

Corresponding             AIIMS MBBS 2018 Rank

            General             (Gen)

            99.5794948

            1600

            General             PwD

            99.4051015

            2270

            OBC             (NCL)

            99.1600595

            3221

            OBC

            97.3549899

            9973

            SC

            94.5761745

            20490

            SC             PwD

            97.5871200

            9254

            ST

            93.6505421

            24151

AIIMS New Delhi Cutoff – Last Rank and Percentile

Category

AIIMS             MBBS 2018 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

AIIMS             MBBS 2017 Last Rank

Corresponding            Percentile

General

53

99.9862634

52

99.9829207

OBC

236

99.9408272

5590

98.0550008

SC

1081

99.7160692

1143

99.6061463

ST

2090

99.4468163

4478

98.4429374

AIIMS Patna Cutoff – Last Rank and Percentile

Category

AIIMS             MBBS 2018 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

AIIMS             MBBS 2017 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

General

1222

99.6822136

1720

99.4086293

OBC

2048

99.4617961

2494

99.1367116

SC

14195

96.2699973

16342

94.2734538

ST

24045

93.6524985

AIIMS Jodhpur Cutoff – Last Rank and Percentile

Category

AIIMS             MBBS 2018 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

AIIMS             MBBS 2017 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

General

459

99.8816543

753

99.7482942

OBC

958

99.7495721

979

99.6643923

SC

5704

98.4920829

16536

94.2606923

ST

17468

95.4044019

12484

95.7024217

AIIMS Rishikesh Cutoff – Last Rank and Percentile

Category

AIIMS             MBBS 2018 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

AIIMS             MBBS 2017 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

General

769

99.7997532

1,382

99.5270982

OBC

1664

99.5616219

6,768

97.6417318

SC

10471

97.2495192

12,159

95.8162837

ST

23966

93.6881413

14,906

94.8370706

AIIMS Raipur Cutoff – Last Rank and Percentile

Category

AIIMS             MBBS 2018 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

AIIMS             MBBS 2017 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

General

1145

99.6980062

1536

99.4790814

OBC

2074

99.4611044

2514

99.1367116

SC

13607

96.4031347

13741

95.2405690

ST

23579

93.7857943

13609

95.2405690

AIIMS Bhubaneswar Cutoff – Last Rank and Percentile

Category

AIIMS             MBBS 2018 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

AIIMS             MBBS 2017 Last Rank

Corresponding             Percentile

General

542

99.8592860

571

99.8035881

OBC

1453

99.6248864

1142

99.6061463

SC

9038

97.6489359

6573

97.7173129

ST

19414

94.8477042

11833

95.9287224

AIIMS Nagpur Cutoff – Last Rank and Percentile

Category

AIIMS MBBS 2018 Last Rank

Corresponding Percentile

General

1324

99.6547096

OBC

2168

99.4307664

SC

13638

96.3973507

ST

23875

93.6881413

AIIMS Guntur Cutoff – Last Rank & Percentile

Category

AIIMS MBBS 2018 Last Rank

Corresponding Percentile

General

1353

99.6469040

OBC

2212

99.4209514

SC

14510

96.1877341

ST

23232

93.8388933

AIIMS MBBS Cutoff 2016 – Institute wise Last Rank Cutoffs

Name  of AIIMS Institution

General

OBC

 SC

ST

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi

 37

25

1,138

 2,825

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhopal

1,022

1,170

14,170

20,498

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar

1,078

1,034

16,865

13,905

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Jodhpur

871

1,946

8,151

18,701

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Patna

2,949

2,130

17,198

23,845

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Raipur

1,099

1,991

16,297

 23,929

All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Rishikesh

  1,045

  2,095

18,049

20,140

Normalization Procedure

The AIIMS MBBS exam will be organized into two teams, morning and afternoon.

For this reason, the standardization process will be adapted to determine the percentiles of candidates that appear in both teams. This process is considered to calculate the AIIMS result with the cutoff score. It will be adopted based on percentiles.

Percentage score:

The percentile score will be calculated based on the candidate’s performance on the test in both teams. Basically, the marks obtained by the candidates will be converted into a scale that goes from 100 to 0 for each group (shift) of candidates. This score indicates the percentage of candidates who scored at or below that particular percentile on the test. The scores obtained between the highest and the lowest scores will also become appropriate percentiles.

Qualifying Percentile Cut Off

Applicants must obtain a qualifying percentile score to qualify for the 1st round of the MBBS AIIMS 2019.

Percentage scores will be determined based on the predetermined test score percentiles for the various categories. Next, the AIBS MBBS 2019 qualifying percentiles for different categories:

CategoryPercentile Cut Off
General99.0014978
SC/ST97.4205359
OBC – NCL94.1220114

Actors Affecting Cut Off:

The AIIMS 2019 Cut Off is decided on the basis of given aspects such as:

  • The total number of candidates appeared in the examination.
  • Total number of Seats
  • Total numbers of candidates qualify the examination.
  • The difficulty level of the examination.
  • Reservation Norms.
  • Previous Year Admission Trends.
  • Marking Scheme.

Previous Years Cut Off

Here, we are providing the last year AIIMS cut off the rank of all AIIMS Institutions according to the category:

InstitutionsCategory
GENOBCSCST
AIIMS, New Delhi3725611382825
AIIMS, Jodhpur8711946815118701
AIIMS, Bhopal102211701417020498
AIIMS, Rishikesh104520951804920140
AIIMS, Bhubaneswar107810341686513905
AIIMS, Raipur109919911629723929
AIIMS, Patna294921301719823845

If you have any other queries about AIIMS 2019 Cut Off, you can ask us by leaving your comments below

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


🔔 Chandigarh University - University With Best PlacementsAPPLY NOW
+
×
×