JNU Cut off 2019, Marking Scheme, Check Previous Year Cut Off Here

JNU Admission ProcedureJNU 2019 Cut off will be released for various courses in the month of July. The JNU (Jawaharlal Nehru University), Delhi and this university are conducted at the university level entrance examination. This examination is also known as Jawaharlal Nehru University Entrance Exam (JNUEE). This entrance examination is conducted to provide admission to the candidates in various undergraduate, postgraduate, and Ph.D. programs.

There are many of the candidates may appear in this examination to complete their aspiring programs. Here, from this article, applicants will be able to know the detailed information of JNUEE in which includes JNUEE cut off.

JNU Cut off 2019

The JNU cut off marks is the minimum marks and it will release for various courses in the month of July. Applicants can check the cut off marks through online mode. The cut off is the minimum cut off marks, which should carry by the candidates in the examination of JNU. The University will publish the category-wise cut-off list for each of the categories.

The Cut-off list will be determined on the basis of the given factors such as the total number of candidates appeared in the exam, difficulty level of the exam, highest & lowest marks secured by the candidates, etc.

JNU Minimum Marks

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed APPLY NOW
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  4. Vivekananda Global University (VGU), Jaipur, BTech & MBA Admission 2019. APPLY NOW
  5. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW

There are the various minimum marks for the various course provided through authority.

SubjectsMinimum Marks out of 100
GeneralOBCSCSTPWDFN
MA Politics (International Studies)817774797062
MA Economics (World Economy)8459525631
MA Geography42.5538.3937.2338.925.56
MA Philosophy665237543131
MA Political Science655650553534
M.Sc Physics48393027
MA English76.357.856.9655144.2

Previous Year Cut off Marks

The cut off will be released separately for all the courses and categories. Here we have mentioned the Cut off for the previous year for various courses (round 1):

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPHFN
MA in Hindi5147423846NA
MA in Economics77.758.656.9655144.2
MA in Urdu7767375458NA
MA in Sociology70.19575967.53845
MA in Geography46.0639.0838.1138.0932.6NA
M.Sc in Chemistry68625145NANA
M.Sc in Environmental Sciences5955.7546.541.7536.531.25
MA in Development and Labour Studies5545424648NA

Here students can check the Cut off for the previous year for various courses (round 2):

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPHFN
MA in HindiNANANANANANA
MA in Economics7354.2540.537.525.75NA
MA in Urdu76NANANA53NA
MA in Sociology6956.554.5NANA41
MA in Geography42.5538.3937.23NA25.56NA
M.Sc in Chemistry6656NANANANA
M.Sc in Environmental Sciences57.2555.544.5NA27NA
MA in Development and Labour StudiesNA44NANANANA

JNU Admission Procedure

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed APPLY NOW
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  4. Vivekananda Global University (VGU), Jaipur, BTech & MBA Admission 2019. APPLY NOW
  5. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW

The authority will prepare the merit list on the basis of marks obtained by the candidates in the examination of JNUEEE. The merit list students will be call out for the counseling procedure and they should have to register themselves and the registration will start from the month of July.

At the time of JNU 2019 counseling procedure, the seat will be allotted for the candidates on the basis of merit, category, choices filled by candidates and seat availability.

If you any query regarding JNU Cut off 2019, you can ask your query leave comments below.

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


🔔 Chandigarh University - University With Best PlacementsAPPLY NOW
+
×
×