NITs B.Tech Computer Science Engineering 2019 – Check Category Wise Cut-off Here

by Farheen Ansari | Posted on Thursday, November 8th, 2018

Applicants can look up NITs 2019 Cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering to discern their admission probabilities in the programme and the colleges. To meet the required cutoff, they do their utmost.

The cutoff of NITs 2019 for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering are the minimum marks required for admission to the course and colleges.

In case, a contender scores less than the NITs cutoff 2019 for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering, he or she will not be given admission. Contenders must note that NITs cutoff for B.Tech Computer Science and Engineering 2019 will be diverse for different category contenders and will be released separately too.

Entries to NITs are done regarding contenders’ performance in JEE Main entrance exam. Contenders are bestowed with seats on their All India Rank known by AIR in this national level engineering entrance exam.

Factors for Making NITs 2019 Cutoff 

  • Total number of candidates applied
  • Total number of seats available
  • Previous year’s cutoff trends
  • JEE Main 2019 difficulty level

Past year’s NITs Cut off for B. Tech Computer Science and Engineering

Applicants can look into closing rank (open category) of Computer Science and Engineering throughout all NITs that proposes this branch.

Closing Rank of Computer Science and Engineering at NITs (Other State)

S.No.NITsClosing Rank (2016)Closing Rank (2015)
1National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli621748
2National Institute of Technology, Warangal13181381
3National Institute of Technology Calicut35713048
4Motilal  Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad29663127
5National Institute of Technology Delhi54263931
6Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur36613963
7Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur47314101
8National Institute of Technology, Rourkela48944867
9Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Bhopal59056352
10National Institute of Technology Durgapur83589217
11Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar89259732
12National Institute of Technology Goa89949735
13National Institute of Technology Puducherry129909866
14National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur909210162
15National Institute of Technology Hamirpur1049511779
16National Institute of Technology Raipur1020112039
17National Institute of Technology, Andhra Pradesh1237913632
18National Institute of Technology Patna1506315390
19National Institute of Technology, Uttarakhand1856818398
20National Institute of Technology, Silchar1740519935
21National Institute of Technology, Srinagar2448422251
22National Institute of Technology Agartala2003723929
23National Institute of Technology Arunachal Pradesh2702426331
24National Institute of Technology Meghalaya2568726669
25National Institute of Technology Sikkim2789727356
26National Institute of Technology Nagaland3223831170
27National Institute of Technology, Manipur3217333090
28National Institute of Technology, Mizoram3277633878

Students can substantiate below closing rank (open category) of Computer Science and Engineering throughout all NITs that offer this branch.

Closing Rank of Computer Science and Engineering at NITs (Home State)

S.No.NITsClosing Rank (2016)Closing Rank (2015)
1National Institute of Technology, Warangal (AP Quota SN)1458974
2National Institute of Technology, Warangal14391496
3National Institute of Technology, Tiruchirappalli26362925
4Motilal Nehru National Institute of Technology Allahabad36263240
5Malaviya National Institute of Technology Jaipur34764271
6Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, Nagpur44424276
7National Institute of Technology Calicut81377945
8National Institute of Technology Delhi113759402
9National Institute of Technology, Rourkela824510041
10Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology Bhopal823010309
11National Institute of Technology, Andhra Pradesh1209910930
12Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar1310811877
13National Institute of Technology Durgapur1212114938
14National Institute of Technology, Jamshedpur1439315940
15National Institute of Technology Patna1656918591
16National Institute of Technology Hamirpur2320225215
17National Institute of Technology Raipur2518531040
18National Institute of Technology Goa2994432238
19National Institute of Technology, Uttarakhand3272234228
20National Institute of Technology, Silchar3022635352
21National Institute of Technology, Srinagar3409435793
21National Institute of Technology Puducherry13525076476
23National Institute of Technology Meghalaya6413387466
24National Institute of Technology Agartala117659195893
25National Institute of Technology Arunachal Pradesh78816269772
26National Institute of Technology Sikkim465885573107
27National Institute of Technology, Manipur459666608365
28National Institute of Technology, Mizoram1052677997334

 

If you have any other Questions related to NITs B.Tech Computer Science Engineering 2019, you may ask your Queries by commenting below.

About the Author Farheen Ansari

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>









×
×