LPU 2024 | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024
Apply Now

AIL LET Fee Structure 2024 – Check here Online

By: Prabhakar Nachanekar

download

Updated on:

Latest Applications Open 2024:

Army Institute of Law is responsible for conducting the AIL Law Entrance Test annually on the National level in Mohali, Punjab, by the authority of the Army Welfare Education Society (AWES). This university is linked with Punjab University, Patiala, and the Bar Council of India has dramatically praised it. This exam, for the first time, came into existence in 1999, and from then on, it has been providing significant law courses.

There are 13 centres at which the exam is held. Earlier, it was located in Patiala, but at the beginning of 2003, the institute was set up in Mohali. The Mohali premises were decorated with the help of DR. APJ Abdul Kalam. Its key slogan, for which it is well known, is Aspire and Achieve, and due to this, it was termeds the best institute ever in Punjab by National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC).

It has become the heart of Mohali providing professional education to the students. It puts the students on intelligence tests and increases their level of interpretation to a greater degree. This university is regarded as the best law institute that helps you to achieve your goal with perseverance and inspiration.

AIL LET 2024 Fee Structure

Army Institute of Law BA LLB Fee Structure

Admission Fee

Annual Charges Army CatFees
Admission Fee3120/-
Building1560/-
Games and Sports540/-
Academic Fee650/-
Tuition Fee37950/-
Library4680/- 
Comp. Edu, Internet Facility 4680/-
University Fee 4515/-
College Magazine & Journal550/-
Group Insurance Policy 80/-
Total 58,325/-
Fees HeadsArmy CategoryCivil Category
ONE TIME CHARGES
Refundable Security20,00025,000
Convocation Fee1,1751,175
Alumni1,1751,175
Total (Time Charges)22,35027,350
ANNUAL CHARGES
Admission Fee3,3504,160
Building1,6802,550
Games & Sports580870
Academic Fee7001,160
Tuition Fee42,85052,600
Library5,0306,300
Computer Education Internet Facility5,9007,240
University Fee7,5007,500
College Magazine & Journal590590
Group Insurance Policy120120
(1 Aug ’15 to 31 July ’16)  
Total Annual Fee68,30083,090
HOSTEL FEE
Hostel Fee8,58013,440
Security13,00018,000
Electricity, water & furniture5,6005,600
Messing & Washerman Charges30,08030,080
Total Annual Fee57,26067,120
Grand Total1,47,9101,77,560

It is instructed to all students appearing for counselling that they must present documents with payment of fees.

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2024

    1. Parul University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    2. UPES Dehradun | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    3. Chandigarh University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    4. LPU 2024 | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    5. IIAD, Delhi | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    6. GIBS, Bangalore |  PGDM Applications Open. Package upto 15.5 LPA. Apply Now
    7. GNIOT, Greater Noida | Admissions Open for All Courses 2023. Apply Now
    8. Narayana Business School | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    9. The Design Village | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    10. IMS Ghaziabad UC Campus | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    11. KIIT School of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    12. KSRM | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    13. Jaipuria Institute of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    14. NIIT | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    15. MITWPU | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    16. Amrita B.Tech | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    17. KL University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    18. Alliance MBA | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    19. Alliance UG | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now

The Medium of Fee Payments for Students

The fee is needed to be paid through the medium called Demand Drafts under the Army Institute of Law, Mohali, at the exact date of the exam. While providing the application form, you need to have the Bank pay slip copy.

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2024

    1. Parul University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    2. UPES Dehradun | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    3. Chandigarh University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    4. LPU 2024 | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    5. IIAD, Delhi | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    6. GIBS, Bangalore |  PGDM Applications Open. Package upto 15.5 LPA. Apply Now
    7. GNIOT, Greater Noida | Admissions Open for All Courses 2023. Apply Now
    8. Narayana Business School | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    9. The Design Village | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    10. IMS Ghaziabad UC Campus | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    11. KIIT School of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    12. KSRM | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    13. Jaipuria Institute of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    14. NIIT | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    15. MITWPU | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    16. Amrita B.Tech | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    17. KL University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    18. Alliance MBA | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    19. Alliance UG | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now

There are many branches of Axis Bank going there you can be done with payment procedures.

If you have any queries regarding AIL LET Fee Structure 2024, you can ask your query and leave comments below.

Prabhakar Nachanekar

I am Prabhakar Nachanekar, a UG degree holder in Commerce with a passion for education, especially in the field of entrance examinations and tests. Through my blog, I aim to keep my readers informed and updated on the latest developments and trends in this field. In addition to my passion for education, I love to play cricket and explore the world through travel. With a strong desire to learn and share knowledge, I strive to deliver accurate and detailed information that can be helpful to students, educators, and anyone interested in the world of education. Follow my blog to stay informed about the latest updates and trends in entrance examinations and tests, and learn about my exciting experiences in cricket and travel.

1 thought on “AIL LET Fee Structure 2024 – Check here Online”

Leave a comment