JNU 2019 Result (Declared), Merit List – Check Result Here

JNU Admission ProcedureJNU 2019 Final Result (CEEB) has been Declared on 10th July 2019. JNU 2019 Merit List will be Available only through online mode. The Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU) has conducted the Jawaharlal Nehru University Entrance Examination (JNUEE).

 The JNUEE is the entry-level examination, which is conducted for candidates to provide the admission in JNU. It is providing admission to undergraduate and postgraduate, undergraduate and Ph.D. courses.

JNU is also referring as Jawaharlal Nehru University and it is managed by the JUNEE for candidates and it is briefly known as Jawaharlal Nehru University Entrance Examination. Those applicants are seeking to get admission in the undergraduate, postgraduate and Ph.D. courses in various professional fields, they can fill the application form through online mode. Every year, many of the candidates may appear for the examination of JNUEE to complete their professional programs and on the basis of entrance examination result, candidates will get admission in the courses of Jawaharlal Nehru University. Through this content, the candidates can know the complete information of JNU in which includes JNU result, result dates, the procedure to check result, etc.

The examination of JNU held once in a year for candidates, and those are interested they can apply to online mode. The admission procedure will be conduct for candidates through the admission committee after releasing of admission date. There is many of the candidates are desirous to get admission in JNU and that candidates can know the complete information of JNU through this article in which includes JNU Counseling, counseling schedule, and procedure, etc.

JNU 2019 Result – Declared

NewJNUEE 2019 Final Result (CEEB) has been Declared on 10th July 2019. Click Here to View Result.

NewJNUEE 2019 Result has been Declared for other Courses. Click Here to View Result.

JNUEE 2019 Result (M.Phil & P.hd) has been Declared for Viva-Voce Courses. Click Here to View Result.

JNUEE Result 2019 Dates

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed APPLY NOW
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  4. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW

JNU 2019 Merit List will be Available on 18th June 2019 on the official website of Jawaharlal Nehru University. Those candidates have given the entrance examination of JNUEE; they can check their result ton get their marks. JNU 2019 (Result (M. Phil & P.hd) has been Declared for Viva-Voce courses. Students can check their results through online mode. The Exam will be held on 26th June to 3rd July 2019.

The JNUEE 2019 Result (M.Phil & P.hd) has been Declared for Viva-Voce and those candidates have given the examination of JNUEE, they can check the result through online mode from the official website of Jawaharlal Nehru University. The candidates can get admission into undergraduate, postgraduate and doctoral courses on the basis of their result. There are various programs available for the candidates to get admission in the various programs. The result of (B.A. (Hons.) 2nd year, M.A (Foreign Languages), M.Phil./Ph.D., Pre-Ph.D./Ph.D., M.Tech./Ph.D., MPH/Ph.D., COP & ADOP (Mass Media) will declare on the official website.

Those candidates will score the higher marks, they will be shortlisted in the final merit list, and as on the merit list, the candidates will get admission in the JNU.

JNUEE Cut Off 2019 

JNU Cut Off 2019 for various courses will be released in the month of July 2019. The JNUEE Cut off will be upload on the official website of Jawaharlal Nehru University. Those candidates will get eligible marks, and only they will be capable of getting the cut off marks, which is the closing rank.

JNUEE cut off is the minimum score secured by the applicants in the JNU entrance test for the postgraduate courses. Jawaharlal Nehru University will publish the cut off list for each category like as General or SC or ST or OBC or PH or FN.

JNU Minimum Marks

Here we are providing the minimum marks for various courses offered by JNU:

SubjectsMinimum Marks out of 100
GeneralOBCSCSTPWDFN
MA Politics (International Studies)817774797062
MA in Economics (World Economy)8459525631
MA Geography42.5538.3937.2338.925.56
MA Philosophy665237543131
MA in Political Science655650553534
M.Sc Physics48393027
MA English76.357.856.9655144.2

JNUEE Previous Year Entrance Examination

Subject NameCut off GeneralCut off OBCCut off SCCut off STCut off PWDCut off FN
M.A. in Economics664634352838
M.A. in Politics655856595644
M.A. in Philosophy6035375330NA
M.A. Geography46.0539.2338.4238.0930.2143.26
M.A. English5144352831NA
M.Sc. Physics5144352831NA

JNUEE Counseling 2019

Those candidates are participated in the examination of JNU, after the result declaration, they will be shortlisted in the merit list. The candidates will get admission in the JNU after the shortlisting of candidates and those will be shortlisted, they will go for counseling round. The candidates have to attend the counseling procedure to get admission in JNU.

The applicants have to bring the required documents at the counseling center for verification and after that verification; they will get admission into JNU.

Required Documents for Counseling Procedure

The shortlisted candidates have to bring the required documents for counseling, and it is necessary to bring to the counseling center.

  • Original counseling letter along with the photocopy of counseling letter
  • Original Admit card along with the photocopy of admit card
  • Bank draft has to be made as per the guidelines mentioned on JNU prospect
  • All the original and at least two photocopies of certificates of 10th & 12th class
  • Rank Card / Hall Ticket
  • Scorecard (if applicable)
  • Original degree/provisional certificate if a candidate is appearing
  • Community certificate(SC/ST/OBC/Other) signed by the authorized authority
  • Medical documents mentioned on JNU application form
  • 4-6 Passport size photographs color and black and white
  • Other supportive documents cited on JNU application form.

JNUEE Seat Reservation 2019

Following are the JNU seat reservation has mentioned below category wise for candidates.

CategoryReservation
Scheduled Caste15%
Scheduled Tribe7.5%
OBC candidates (Non-creamy Layer)27%
PWD candidates3%

JNU Admission Schools

The admission will be provided to candidates in 14 different schools, which is mentioned below

  • School of International Studies (SIS)
  • School of Language, Literature and Culture Studies (SL)
  • School of Life Sciences (SLS)
  • School of Social Sciences (SSS)
  • School of Environmental Sciences (SES)
  • School of Computer & Systems Sciences (SC&SS)
  • School of Physical Sciences (SPS)
  • School of Computational and Integrative Sciences (SC&IS)
  • School of Arts & Aesthetics (SAA)
  • School of Biotechnology (SBT)
  • Center for Sanskrit Studies (CSS)
  • Center for Molecular Medicine (CMM)
  • Center for the Study of Law & Governance (CLG)
  • Center for Nano Sciences (CNS)

JNU Courses 2019

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed APPLY NOW
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  4. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW

There are various courses available for candidates and the details of the course are mentioned below for candidates.

Program of studyField of Study
BAH 1st YearAll
B.A (H) 2nd Year
  • Arabic ARBS (302)
  • Chinese CHINS (305)
  • French FRNS (306)
  • German GERS (307)
  • Japanese JAPS (303)
  • Korean KORS (304)
  • Persian PERS (301)
  • Pushto PUSS (310)
  • Russian RSNS (308)
  • Spanish SPNS (309)
M.A/M.Sc/MCA/Integrated M.Sc-Ph.D
  • Arabian ARBM (204)
  • Chinese CHNM (207)
  • Computational & Integrative Sciences CISM (232)
  • French and Francophone Studies FRNM (208)
  • German Literature/German Trans./Trans&IN GRLM (209)
  • German Literature/German Trans./Trans&IN GRTM (230)
  • Japanese JAPM (205)
  • Korean KORM (206)
  • Linguistics LINP (134)
  • Molecular Medicine CMMM (233)
  • Persian PERM (203)
  • Russian RSNM (212)
  • Spanish SPNM (213)
  • Women’s studies WSPP (176)
M.Phil/Ph.D., M.Tech/Ph.D., Pre-Ph.D M.ph-Ph.D
  • African Studies AFSP (118)
  • Arabic ARBP (122)
  • Biotechnology SBTP (168)
  • Canadian, the United States and Latin Americ CANP (101)
  • Canadian, the United States and Latin Americ LAMP (103)
  • Canadian, the United States and Latin Americ USSP (101)
  • Chemical Sciences CHEP (162)
  • Chinese CHIP (107)
  • Chinese CHNP (124)
  • Cinema Studies CNSP (165)
  • Community Health MPHP (145)
  • Computational Biology and Bioinformatics CBBP (166)
  • Computer & System Sciences Comp- SCSP (158)/MTCP (157)
  • Discrimination and Exclusion Studies SDEP (152)
  • Diplomacy and Disarmament DADP (112)
  • Educational Studies EUDP (147)
  • English ENGP (135)
  • Environmental Sciences FORP (156)
  • Environmental Sciences ONEP (153)
  • Environmental Sciences THRP (155)
  • Environmental Sciences TWOP (154)
  • European Studies EUPP (104)
  • French FRNP (125)
  • German GERP (126)
  • Hindi HNDP (127)
  • Hindi Translation HTLP (130)
  • Historical Studies ANCP (139)
  • Historical Studies MEDP (138)
  • Historical Studies MODP (137)
  • Indo-Pacific Studies (S-E ASIAN/S-W PACI JPSP (116)
  • Inner Asian Studies IASP (117)
  • International Legal Studies ILGP (105)
  • International Organisation ORGP (111)
  • International Politics INPP (110)
  • International Trade and Development ITDP (106)
  • Japanese JAPP (123)
  • Japanese JPIP (108)
  • Korean KORP (172)
  • Korean Studies KOIP (109)
  • Law & Governance CLGP (171)
  • Life Sciences SLSP (159)
  • Linguistics LINP (134)
  • MPhil/Ph.D. in Comparative Politics and Political Theory (CPTP) CPTP (120)
  • Mathematical Sciences MATP (160)
  • Media Studies CMSP (173)
  • Molecular Medicine CMMP (169)
  • North East India Studies Programme NESP (175)
  • Persian PERP (121)
  • Philosophy (SSS) SPHP (149)
  • Physical Sciences PHYP (161)
  • Political Geography POGP (113)
  • Portuguese PRTP (133)
  • Regional Development: Geography GOP (142)
  • Regional Development: Population Studies POPP (141)
  • Regional Development: Economics ECNP (143)
  • Russian And Central Asian Studies RCAP (114)
  • Russian RSNP (131)
  • Sanskrit Studies SANP (170)
  • Social Sciences In Health CSMP (144)
  • Social Systems SOCP (146)
  • South Asian Studies SASP (115)
  • Spanish SPNP (132)
  • Studies In Science Policy SSPP (148)
  • Tamil TAMP (129)
  • Theatre and Performance Studies TPSP (164)
  • URDU URDP (128)
  • Visual Arts VSAP (163)
  • West Asian Studies WASP (119)
  • Women’s Studies WSPP (176)
Advanced Diploma in Mass Media
  • URDA URDA (502)
Certificate of Proficiency
  • BAHASA INDONESIA, MONGOLIAN, URDU, PALI PALC (705)
  • BAHASA INDONESIA, MONGOLIAN, URDU, PALI PTPC (702 TO 704)
  • BAHASA INDONESIA, MONGOLIAN, URDU, PALI PTPC (702 TO 704)
  • BAHASA INDONESIA, MONGOLIAN, URDU, PALI PTPC (702 TO 704)

If you have any queries about JNU 2019 Result, you can ask us by leaving your comments in the comment box.

Displaying 14 Comments
Add Your Comment
  1. Sushil Hansda says:

    BA entrance exam ka result kb milega

  2. Sushil Hansda says:

    When BA entrance exam result Will be declared? Plz reply

  3. Lopamudra parhi says:

    Sir, I can’t check my jnuee msc result… Plz help me…..

  4. Nadhabacker says:

    Please upload rank list of UG Arabic

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


🔔 Chandigarh University - University With Best PlacementsAPPLY NOW
+
×
×