BITSAT Answer Key and Result FAQs 2020 – Check Here

Latest Applications Open 2020:

   

BITSAT 2018 preparation tBirla Institute of Technology and Science Admission Test (BITSAT) will be conducted under the dominance of BITS which is Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani for various programs provided by BITS and many other related institutes.

Applicants can check BITSAT 2020 answer key & result in FAQs to get their queries regarding the examination answered. There are many questions which are left unreciprocated for the contenders and they are also inept to get any solution.

For these difficulties, the answer key and result FAQs of BITSAT 2020 has been collected for all entrants. From the official issue dates to the downloading steps, the entrants can check all information correlated to the answer key, result and cutoff ranks of BITSAT in this article.

BITSAT Answer Key FAQs

When will the official BITSAT 2020 answer Keys be released?

Ans: Unfortunately, BITS Pilani does not release official answer key of BITSAT 2020.

 BITSAT Result FAQs 2020

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Manipal University 2020 Admission Open For UG & PG Courses. Apply Now
    2. UPES, Dehradun Enroll Yourself for the Academic Year 2020. Apply Now
    3. Pearl Academy No.1 Fashion School – Admissions Open for 2020 batch. Apply Now

The score of BITSAT 2020 is known when the exam ends. Will I know whether I will get admissions?

Ans: No, the candidates will not be able to know whether they will get admissions after the score is revealed following the conclusion of the exam. The admit list will be released by the authorities which will consist of those candidates who have been shortlisted for the counseling session.

When will the BITSAT 2020 Result be Declared and how to Check it?

Ans: The scores of the candidates were revealed as soon as they finish their examination. However, the iteration result will be announced tentatively in the first week of July 2020.

What Details will be mentioned in BITSAT 2020 Result?

Ans: The details of the candidates along with their secured scores will be present in the result of BITSAT 2020.

Is the Result required or Rank Card for BITSAT 2020 Counseling?

Ans: The result or score of BITSAT 2020 will be required during the counseling process.

How is the BITSAT 2020 Rank Decided when two students get the Same Marks?

  • Ans: If two or more candidates secure the same scores, then the tie-breaking policy in adopted. The ranking will be decided according to the following order:
  • The scores of the candidates in Mathematics/ Biology will be considered. The candidate who scored higher will be ranked higher.
  • If the tie still exists, the Physics scores will be considered.
  • Chemistry scores will be taken into consideration if the tie still exists.
  • Finally, to break the tie, the PCM/ PCB marks of the candidates in their 12th standard will be considered.
  • Frequently Asked Questions Related to BITSAT Cutoff Marks & Ranks

What are the Qualifying Marks for BITSAT 2020?

Ans: According to the previous year cutoff of BITSAT 2020, the candidates should have scored at least more than 290 to be granted admission through BITSAT 2020.

What is the Cutoff for the different BITS of Campuses and Courses?

Ans: The cutoff of the previous year for each BITS campus and course are listed in the tables given below. The official authorities have not released the cutoff for the session of 2017 as of yet.

 BITSAT Cutoff – Pilani Campus

S.NoName of the Programmes201620152014
1Chemical Engineering319315326
2Civil Engineering314312322
3Electrical & Electronics Engineering362362359
4Mechanical Engineering346345351
5Manufacturing Engineering311308311
6Computer Science and Engineering384378375
7Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering345340346

BITSAT Cutoff – GoaCampus  

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Manipal University 2020 Admission Open For UG & PG Courses. Apply Now
    2. UPES, Dehradun Enroll Yourself for the Academic Year 2020. Apply Now
    3. Pearl Academy No.1 Fashion School – Admissions Open for 2020 batch. Apply Now

S.NoName of the Programmes201620152014
1Chemical Engineering301298295
2Electrical & Electronics Engineering331327315
3Mechanical Engineering322319312
4Computer Science and Engineering358351339
5Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering312311305

BITSAT Cutoff – Hyderabad Campus

S.NoName of the Programmes201620152014
1Chemical Engineering298296294
2Civil Engineering303303300
3Electrical & Electronics Engineering324318311
4Mechanical Engineering316315308
5Computer Science Engineering347339329
6Electronics and Communication Engineering332326317
7Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering313311307
8Manufacturing Engineering298296293

What are the minimum BITSAT 2020 Marks to Get a Seat?

Ans: According to the previous years cutoff, the minimum BITSAT 2020 marks to get admission will be around 290 marks.

I have scored 200 marks in BITSAT 2020. Will I get admissions?

Ans: It might be hard for the candidates to get admission with 200 marks. However, the cutoff changes every year so there might be changes in the qualifying marks too.

If you any query regarding BITSAT Answer Key and Result 2020, you can ask your query leave comments below.

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


🔔 Manipal University 2020 UG/PG Courses Admission OpenApply Now
+
×
×