CLAT 2019 Cut Off – Check Category Wise Cut-off Here

CLAT 2019 Cut Off list will be released after the result declaration. CLAT 2019 The list of cuts will be published after the declaration of the result. CLAT (Common Law Admission Test) will be held for 18 leading law universities in the country. CLAT is a national entrance test conducted by Odisha National Law University, Cuttack (NLUO). The threshold will be published separately by the institutions. Based on the break, students will be admitted to universities. In this article, we provide information on CLAT Cut Off 2019.

CLAT 2019 Cut Off

The CLAT threshold is the minimum qualification/grade that candidates must obtain to pass the entrance exam. The cut will be published in May 2019. The threshold for the CLAT exam depends on several factors, such as the number of candidates that have appeared on the exam, the availability of seats and the level of difficulty of the entrance exam.

With the help of court marks, students can have a rough idea of whether they are eligible for the counseling process or not. Break marks are expected to increase between 5% and 10% as the number of candidates increases.

CLAT Answer Key 2019

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed APPLY NOW
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  4. Vivekananda Global University (VGU), Jaipur, BTech & MBA Admission 2019. APPLY NOW
  5. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW

Candidates can verify the answer code CLAT 2019 in online mode. The answer key will be verified in the third week of May 2019. With the help of the answer key, candidates can calculate their gross scores and verify that they are eligible for admission or not.

The answer key helps candidates to know their brands and compare them with the last exercise. Comparing with last year’s threshold, it helps them to know whether or not they qualify for the exam and obtain admission to the law faculties or not.

CLAT Result 2019

Candidates can verify the result of CLAT 2019 in online mode. The result will be declared in the last week of May 2019. There is no offline mode available to verify the result. Admission to the various bar associations will be based on the qualifications obtained by the candidate for the examination. The authority will also publish the CLAT scoreboard through the online mode.

The scoring table is only valid for 1 year. The scorecard contains the name of the candidate, the role number, the name of the father, the application number, the CLAT ranking, the All India ranking, the ranking of categories, the CLAT scores, etc.

CLAT 2019 Counselling

The Counseling 2019 process will start in the second week of June 2019. It will be organized in several rounds. Candidates can participate in the CLAT consultancy process according to their rank. It is organized in online mode. Candidates must complete their college and admission course choices. The seats will be allocated according to the rank, the category, the choices filled and the availability of places.

Previous Years Cut Off

Here we are providing the previous years cut off of CLAT examination for various NLUs:

Participating NLUsCut Off 2017Closing Rank 2017Cut Off 2016Cut Off 2015
National Law School of India University591775854
National Law Institute University35117348339285
National Academy of Legal Studies and Research1305098123125
West Bengal National University of Judicial Sciences2137556221203
Hidayatullah National Law University57429835555500
National Law University Jodhpur3438051347308
Ram Manohar Lohiya National Law University62728216626569
Gujarat National Law University45310585465398
Chanakya National Law University90916614911877
Rajiv Gandhi National University of Law80112580759697
National Law University Odisha1023157341038888
National University of Advanced Legal Studies82624087918814
National Law University and Judicial Academy11241732211032192
National University of Study and Research in Law10512817410373284
Damodaram Sanjivayya National Law University11803815611327758
Tamil Nadu National Law School11512560411604134
Maharashtra National Law University, Mumbai47817294466
Maharashtra National Law University, Nagpur112639573

CLAT Opening & Closing Ranks

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed APPLY NOW
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  4. Vivekananda Global University (VGU), Jaipur, BTech & MBA Admission 2019. APPLY NOW
  5. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW

Here, candidates can also check the previous years opening and closing ranks of various participating NLUs:

NLUs1st ListLast List
Marks (Closing Marks/200)Rank (Closing Rank)Marks (Closing Marks/200)Rank (Closing Rank)
NLSIU, Bangalore139.558139.558
NALSAR, Hyderabad136.5100136108
WBNUJS, Kolkata130230128.5260
NLIU, Bhopal129245125.5345
NLU, Jodhpur126315125.25360
GNLU, Gandhinagar124430121.75500
HNLU, Raipur122530120700
RMLNLU, Lucknow121.5575118.75750
RHNLU, Patiala120695117.5925
NUALS, Kochi120695117980
CNLU, Patna118.258101161100
NLU, Odisha118.25830115.751125
NUSRL, Ranchi118845115.51150
NLUJA, Assam117.75890114.51280
TNNLS, Tamilnadu117.75915114.51280

 

If you have any doubt regarding CLAT 2019 Cut Off, you can ask your query in the comment box given below.

 

Displaying 1 Comments
Add Your Comment
  1. Vikrant singh says:

    I got 103.25 in clat 2019. Is there any hope of nlu ?

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


🔔 Chandigarh University - University With Best PlacementsAPPLY NOW
+
×
×