LPU 2024 | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024
Apply Now

JNUEE 2024 Cut Off – Check Category Wise Cut-off Here

By: Sunil Kushwaha

download

Updated on:

Latest Applications Open 2024:

JNU Admission 2024 Cut Off List for Various Courses will be released online mode after the declaration of results. The JNU (Jawaharlal Nehru University), Delhi, and this university are conducted at the university-level entrance examination.

This examination is called Jawaharlal Nehru University Entrance Exam (JNUEE). This entrance examination is conducted to provide admission to candidates in various Undergraduate, Postgraduate, and Ph.D. programs.

Many candidates may appear in this examination to complete their aspiring programs. Here, from this article, applicants will learn detailed information about JNUEE, including the JNUEE cut-off.

JNU Cut Off 2024 – Released Soon

newicon JNU Admission 2024 JUNEE Cut Off for Various Courses will be released after the Result Declaration. The link will be Provided Here.

JNU Cut Off 2024

The Applicants can check the cut-off marks online mode. The cut-off is the minimum cut-off mark that should carry by the candidates in the examination. The University will publish the category-wise cut-off list for each of the categories.

The Cut-off list will be determined based on the given factors, such as the total number of candidates who appeared in the exam, difficulty level of the exam, highest & lowest marks secured by the candidates, etc.

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2024

    1. Parul University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    2. UPES Dehradun | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    3. Chandigarh University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    4. LPU 2024 | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    5. IIAD, Delhi | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    6. GIBS, Bangalore |  PGDM Applications Open. Package upto 15.5 LPA. Apply Now
    7. GNIOT, Greater Noida | Admissions Open for All Courses 2023. Apply Now
    8. Narayana Business School | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    9. The Design Village | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    10. IMS Ghaziabad UC Campus | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    11. KIIT School of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    12. KSRM | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    13. Jaipuria Institute of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    14. NIIT | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    15. MITWPU | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    16. Amrita B.Tech | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    17. KL University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    18. Alliance MBA | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    19. Alliance UG | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now

JNU Previous Year Cut-Off List For All Programs:

1st Cut-Off ListClick Here
2nd Cut-Off ListClick Here
3rd Cut-Off ListClick Here

Also, Check Below-

Result/Merit List

Counselling/Admission Procedure

JNU Minimum Marks

There are various minimum marks for the various courses provided through authority.

SubjectsMinimum Marks out of 100
GeneralOBCSCSTPWDFN
MA Politics (International Studies)817774797062
MA Economics (World Economy)8459525631
MA Geography42.5538.3937.2338.925.56
MA Philosophy665237543131
MA in Political Science655650553534
M.Sc Physics48393027
MA English76.357.856.9655144.2

Previous Year Cut-off Marks

The cut-off will be released separately for all the courses and categories. Here we have mentioned the Cut off for the previous year for various courses (round 1):

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPHFN
MA in Hindi5147423846NA
MA in Economics77.758.656.9655144.2
MA in Urdu7767375458NA
MA in Sociology70.19575967.53845
MA in Geography46.0639.0838.1138.0932.6NA
M.Sc in Chemistry68625145NANA
M.Sc in Environmental Sciences5955.7546.541.7536.531.25
MA in Development and Labour Studies5545424648NA

Here, students can check the Cut off for the previous year for various courses (round 2):

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPHFN
MA in HindiNANANANANANA
MA in Economics7354.2540.537.525.75NA
MA in Urdu76NANANA53NA
MA in Sociology6956.554.5NANA41
MA in Geography42.5538.3937.23NA25.56NA
M.Sc in Chemistry6656NANANANA
M.Sc in Environmental Sciences57.2555.544.5NA27NA
MA in Development and Labour StudiesNA44NANANANA

JNU Admission Procedure

The authority will prepare the merit list based on marks obtained by the candidates in the examination. The merit list students will be called out for the counselling procedure, and they should have to register themselves. Registration will start in July.

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2024

    1. Parul University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    2. UPES Dehradun | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    3. Chandigarh University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    4. LPU 2024 | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    5. IIAD, Delhi | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    6. GIBS, Bangalore |  PGDM Applications Open. Package upto 15.5 LPA. Apply Now
    7. GNIOT, Greater Noida | Admissions Open for All Courses 2023. Apply Now
    8. Narayana Business School | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    9. The Design Village | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    10. IMS Ghaziabad UC Campus | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    11. KIIT School of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    12. KSRM | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    13. Jaipuria Institute of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    14. NIIT | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    15. MITWPU | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    16. Amrita B.Tech | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    17. KL University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    18. Alliance MBA | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    19. Alliance UG | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now

During the counselling procedure, the seat will be allotted for the candidates based on merit, category, choices filled by candidates, and seat availability.

If you any queries regarding JNU Cut Off  2024, you can ask your query and leave comments below.

Sunil Kushwaha

As a dedicated Biology Science graduate, I'm passionate about sharing the latest updates in national and state entrance exams through my blog. I aim to keep aspiring students informed about exam trends, important dates, and changes in syllabi. With a keen interest in education, I strive to offer valuable insights for students navigating the competitive landscape of entrance examinations and admission tests. Stay updated with me.

5 thoughts on “JNUEE 2024 Cut Off – Check Category Wise Cut-off Here”

  1. Sir.i am study in class 12th but I want graduation from jnu university in Delhi . Sir please details for B.A in Hindi medium.sir class 12 mai maximum mark kitne hone chahiye.sir please give me some information for B.A

    Reply

Leave a comment