JNU 2019 Cut Off (Released) – Check Category Wise Cut-off Here

JNU AdmissionJNU 2019 2nd Cut Off List has been Released For All Programs. The JNU (Jawaharlal Nehru University), Delhi and this university are conducted at the university level entrance examination.

This examination is also known as Jawaharlal Nehru University Entrance Exam (JNUEE). This entrance examination is conducted to provide admission to the candidates in various undergraduate, postgraduate, and Ph.D. programs.

There are many of the candidates may appear in this examination to complete their aspiring programs. Here, from this article, applicants will be able to know the detailed information of JNUEE in which includes JNUEE cut off.

JNU 2019 Cut Off – Released

New JNU 2019 2nd Cut Off List has been Released For All Programs. Click Here to Check Cut Off.

JNU 2019 1st Cut Off List has been Released For All Programs. Click Here to Check Cut Off.

JNU Cut off 2019

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed APPLY NOW
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  4. Vivekananda Global University (VGU), Jaipur, BTech & MBA Admission 2019. APPLY NOW
  5. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW

The JNU 2019 1st Cut Off List has been Released For All Programs. Applicants can check the cut off marks through online mode. The cut off is the minimum cut off marks, which should carry by the candidates in the examination of JNU. The University will publish the category-wise cut-off list for each of the categories.

The Cut-off list will be determined on the basis of the given factors such as the total number of candidates appeared in the exam, difficulty level of the exam, highest & lowest marks secured by the candidates, etc.

JNU Minimum Marks

There are various minimum marks for the various course provided through authority.

SubjectsMinimum Marks out of 100
GeneralOBCSCSTPWDFN
MA Politics (International Studies)817774797062
MA Economics (World Economy)8459525631
MA Geography42.5538.3937.2338.925.56
MA Philosophy665237543131
MA Political Science655650553534
M.Sc Physics48393027
MA English76.357.856.9655144.2

Previous Year Cut off Marks

The cut off will be released separately for all the courses and categories. Here we have mentioned the Cut off for the previous year for various courses (round 1):

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPHFN
MA in Hindi5147423846NA
MA in Economics77.758.656.9655144.2
MA in Urdu7767375458NA
MA in Sociology70.19575967.53845
MA in Geography46.0639.0838.1138.0932.6NA
M.Sc in Chemistry68625145NANA
M.Sc in Environmental Sciences5955.7546.541.7536.531.25
MA in Development and Labour Studies5545424648NA

Here students can check the Cut off for the previous year for various courses (round 2):

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPHFN
MA in HindiNANANANANANA
MA in Economics7354.2540.537.525.75NA
MA in Urdu76NANANA53NA
MA in Sociology6956.554.5NANA41
MA in Geography42.5538.3937.23NA25.56NA
M.Sc in Chemistry6656NANANANA
M.Sc in Environmental Sciences57.2555.544.5NA27NA
MA in Development and Labour StudiesNA44NANANANA

JNU Admission Procedure

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed APPLY NOW
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  4. Vivekananda Global University (VGU), Jaipur, BTech & MBA Admission 2019. APPLY NOW
  5. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW

The authority will prepare the merit list on the basis of marks obtained by the candidates in the examination of JNUEEE. The merit list students will be call out for the counseling procedure and they should have to register themselves and the registration will start from the month of July.

At the time of counseling procedure, the seat will be allotted for the candidates on the basis of merit, category, choices filled by candidates and seat availability.

If you any query regarding JNU Cut off  2019, you can ask your query leave comments below.

Displaying 3 Comments
Add Your Comment
  1. Praveen kumar says:

    Sir.i am study in class 12th but I want graduation from jnu university in Delhi . Sir please details for B.A in Hindi medium.sir class 12 mai maximum mark kitne hone chahiye.sir please give me some information for B.A

  2. Jagat Kumar maurya says:

    9621383133 give MI update this number

  3. Akansha gautam says:

    Sir msc mathematics ki cut off 2019 kitni hai …

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


🔔 Chandigarh University - University With Best PlacementsAPPLY NOW
+
×
×