Bennett University (Times Group), Admission Open for 2020.

Apply Now

SNAP Exam Fee Structure 2020 – Check Complete Schedule Here

SNAP 2021SNAP Exam is also known by another name Symbiosis National Aptitude Test, a national level computer-based test organized by Symbiosis International University (SIU) aiming to provide MBA courses to the aspiring students.

This exam is highly competitive and demanding exam amongst students. Since its existence in 2007, it has become famous that includes 120 minutes to be done having the objective designation of questions distributed into four sections. It is impossible to estimate the number of colleges coming under SIU but by reckoning, it is said to have 19 institutes that are providing MCA degrees proficiently to the aspirants.

Breakup Of Fees For MBA (2019 – 2020 Batch)

(For Open / SC/ST/DA/KM student)

 

Installments for MBA (Indian Students)

1st year (Amount in Rs.)2nd year (Amount in Rs.)The amount is Rs.
1st Installment2nd Installment3rd Installment4th Installment
Academic Fees (Per Annum)

 

3,60,5003,60,5003,60,5003,60,50014,42,000
Institute Deposit (Refundable)20,00020,000
Hostel Deposit (Refundable)15,00015,000
Hostel Fee (Per Annum) – Three Sharing

 

29,500 29,50029,500 29,5001,18,000
Mess Fee (Per Annum)

 

28,750 28,75028,750 28,7501,15,000
Total of Installment4,53,7504,18,7504,18,7504,18,75017,10,000
Installments Pay by DateAt the time of admission30 Nov. 202031 July 202030 Nov. 2020

Breakup Of Fees For MBA (2017 – 2019 Batch)

(For Open / SC/ST/DA/KM student)

Particular1st Year (Amount in Rs.7,90,000.00)2nd Year (Amount in Rs. 7,55,000.00)Total Amount in Rs.
1st Installment2nd Installment3rd Installment4th Installment
Academic Fees327500.00327500.00327500.00327500.001310000.00
Institute Deposit (Refundable)20000.0020000.00
Hostel Deposit (Refundable)15000.0015000.00
Hostel Fee25000.0025000.0025000.0025000.00100000.00
Mess Fee25000.0025000.0025000.0025000.00100000.00
Total of Installment412500.00377500.00377500.00377500.001545000.00
Installments Pay by DateAt the time of admission 30 Nov. 2017 31 July 2020 30 Nov. 2020

SNAP Registration Procedures 2020

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Bennett University (Times Group), Admission Open for 2020. Apply Now
    2. Manav Rachna University, Haryana – 2020 UG & PG Admission Open. Apply Now
    3. LPU, Punjab Admissions 2020 Open | Secure Your Admission Online‎. Apply Now
    4. Chandigarh University, Punjab 2020 Admission Open for all Courses. Apply Now
    5. Sharda University, Admission Open 2020, Few Days left. Apply Now
    6. MIT World Peace University, Admissions Open for All Courses 2019-20. Apply Now
    7. St. Andrew’s Institute of Technology and Management, Admission open 2020. Apply Now
    8. GD Goenka, Admission Open for UG & PG Courses. Apply Now

Candidates who are appearing in the SNAP Exam 2020 must be applying for the form to get admission in MBA courses.

Students have to enter an accurate name, date of birth, mobile no, and email ID and it makes a necessary mention that the after you have completed the registration process, you will be unable to modify the information provided in the application form. You are suggested to give each detail with careful consideration.

After that, you have to load the scanned photo while applying for the application form and you must keep in mind that the photo must of recent date.

You can apply for the form at the site snap.test.org. You are required to pay the fee before the end date of application

Students who want to take up MBA courses must keep in mind the fee that you are going to be charged with while filing the application form.

You can pay the fee through any method for instance demand draft, net banking, credit card, and debit card and the process of making the payment is going through online at the website. Once you have paid the fees, you are to begin the process of registration 1. For that, you just need to pay non-refundable fee RS.1000 based on each course at the university. Just make sure of the information entered by you to be precise and correct.

The medium of payment 2020

The students require paying the fee by Bill desk Gateway, Axis Bank Gateway, Indian Bank Gateway, Demand Draft. You must pay the test fee that includes RS. 1750 based on the guidance of the site to pay the SNAP test fee.

Payment through Demand Draft

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Bennett University (Times Group), Admission Open for 2020. Apply Now
    2. Manav Rachna University, Haryana – 2020 UG & PG Admission Open. Apply Now
    3. LPU, Punjab Admissions 2020 Open | Secure Your Admission Online‎. Apply Now
    4. Chandigarh University, Punjab 2020 Admission Open for all Courses. Apply Now
    5. Sharda University, Admission Open 2020, Few Days left. Apply Now
    6. MIT World Peace University, Admissions Open for All Courses 2019-20. Apply Now
    7. St. Andrew’s Institute of Technology and Management, Admission open 2020. Apply Now
    8. GD Goenka, Admission Open for UG & PG Courses. Apply Now

Candidates have to submit the Demand Draft with RS.1750 at the recognized bank. Select the medium of payment as DD Payment in the “Make Payment” button. Then have the hard copy of the payment slips, enter the DD information and get it sent with DD at Symbiosis Test Secretariat.

If you any query regarding SNAP Exam Fee Structure 2020, you can ask your query leave comments below.

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


×
×