AP PGECET 2019 Cut Off – Check Category Wise Cut-off Here

AP PGECET 2019 Cut Off will be different for different courses. The cut varies from one institute to another. The AP PGECET exam is performed by Andhra University, Vishakhapatnam on the behalf of APSCHE. It is a statewise entrance test of Andhra Pradesh.

Through this exam, candidates will receive admission to graduate courses in engineering, technology, and pharmacy.
The cut marks will be different for qualified GATE candidates and qualified AP PGECET candidates. See all the details about AAP PGECET 2019 Cut Off.

AP PGECET 2019 Cut Off

The 2019 PGECET AP court will be provided by officers of various categories, including SC, ST, OBC and general candidates. It will be available in online mode. Based on the AP PGECET Cup, students can decide on their eligibility for the PGECET AP Council 2019.

AP PGECET Results 2019 is declared on 9th May 2019. The reduction will depend on factors such as the number of candidates for the exam, the number of candidates who have passed the exam, the availability of vacancies and AP PGECET Result in the entrance examination. Here we will provide the direct link to download the PGECET AP cut.

AP PGECET Rank Card 2019 is released through online mode. To download the rank card, students have to enter their hall ticket number & other required details.

AP PGECET Counselling 2019 will be started from July (GATE/GPAT) and (AP PGECET). Based on candidate’s rank in AP PGECET 2019, students will be called for counselling process. Counselling for GATE/GPAT qualified candidates and AP PGECET qualifiers will be held separately.

AP PGECET Previous Year Cut Off

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed APPLY NOW
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  4. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2019:

  1. LPU (Best University of Punjab), Applications Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  2. Vogue Institute of Art and Design, Bengaluru – 100% Placements guaranteed APPLY NOW
  3. Chandigarh University (Punjab), Admissions Open for All Courses 2019. APPLY NOW
  4. Maharishi Markandeshwar University (Haryana) Application Available. APPLY NOW

Here, candidates can check the last year AP PGECET cut off rank according to the categories & branches. From the given table, the candidate can get an idea of how the cut off will be this year.

CategoryCut Off (Branch Wise)
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringMechanical EngineeringElectronics & Communication EngineeringComputer Science and EngineeringInformation Technology
UNR Open General170352108
UNR BC A Female462
Open General568299729976
BC D General1671177542349
Open Female211511168
BC B General37122024015013815
BC B Female9525472094
SC General87176985815302788
SC Female2346321372
ST General9421612
ST Female1563
BC A General4541671897
UNR SC Female2469
BC A Female11491853
BC D Female16342878
UNR SC General431
BC E General1279
BC C Female979
Open General NCC1041

AP PGECET Closing Rank:

In this table, candidates can check previous year closing rank as per the branches & category. The given figures are the last year AP PGECET closing rank of engineering branches.

BranchesCategoryClosing Rank
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOpen General10151
BC A General15330
Mechanical EngineeringOpen Female23676
Electronics & Communication EngineeringBC D General28053
Open General10916

If you have any other Questions related to AP PGECET 2019 Cut Off, you may ask your Queries by commenting below.

Displaying 5 Comments
Add Your Comment
  1. Devisree says:

    I got 2300 rank in appgcet ECE category oc.in which specialization I will get seat in a university.

  2. mounika says:

    I got 532 rank in appgecet ECE category oc. I will get seat in a university in the stream of embedded systems.

  3. Sharmila says:

    I got ap pgecet rank 3211 will i get andhra university in the stream of vlsi

  4. Sanjana says:

    If the rank is 849 and also I am oc female then is there any possibility of getting seat in university

  5. Sanjana says:

    If the rank is 849 and also I am oc female eee stream
    then is there any possibility of getting seat in university

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


🔔 Chandigarh University - University With Best PlacementsAPPLY NOW
+
×
×