AP PGECET 2020 Cut Off – Check Category Wise Cut-off Here

AP PGECET 2020 Cut Off will be different for different courses. The cut varies from one institute to another. The AP PGECET Exam is performed by Andhra University, Vishakhapatnam on the behalf of APSCHE. It is a state-wise entrance test of Andhra Pradesh.

Through this exam, candidates will receive admission to graduate courses in engineering, technology, and pharmacy.
The cut marks will be different for qualified GATE candidates and qualified AP PGECET candidates. See all the details about AP PGECET 2020 Cut Off.

AP PGECET 2020 Cut Off

The 2020 AP PGECET court will be provided by officers of various categories, including SC, ST, OBC and general candidates. It will be available in online mode. Based on the AP PGECET Cup, students can decide on their eligibility for the AP PGECET Council 2020.

AP PGECET Results 2020 is declared on 2nd week of June 2020. The reduction will depend on factors such as the number of candidates for the exam, the number of candidates who have passed the exam, the availability of vacancies and AP PGECET Result in the entrance examination. Here we will provide the direct link to download the PGECET AP cut Off.

AP PGECET Rank Card 2020 is released through online mode. To download the rank card, students have to enter their hall ticket number & other required details.

AP PGECET Counselling 2020 will be started from July (GATE/GPAT) and (AP PGECET). Based on candidate’s rank in AP PGECET 2020, students will be called for the counseling process. Counseling for GATE/GPAT qualified candidates and AP PGECET qualifiers will be held separately.

AP PGECET Previous Year Cut Off

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. GATE 2020 Application Open. Apply Here Now Today.
    2. IIT JAM 2020 Application Open. Apply Here Now Today.
    3. AIIMS PG 2020 Application Open. Apply Here Now Today.
    4. IIFT 2020 Application Open. Apply Here Now Today.
    5. UGC NTA NET 2020 Application Open. Apply Here Now Today.
    6. XAT MBA 2020 Application Available. Apply Here Online Now.

Here, candidates can check the last year AP PGECET cut off rank according to the categories & branches. From the given table, the candidate can get an idea of how the cut off will be this year.

CategoryCut Off (Branch Wise)
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringMechanical EngineeringElectronics & Communication EngineeringComputer Science and EngineeringInformation Technology
UNR Open General170352108
UNR BC A Female462
Open General568299729976
BC D General1671177542349
Open Female211511168
BC B General37122024015013815
BC B Female9525472094
SC General87176985815302788
SC Female2346321372
ST General9421612
ST Female1563
BC-A General4541671897
UNR SC Female2469
BC-A Female11491853
BC D Female16342878
UNR SC General431
BC E General1279
BC C Female979
Open General NCC1041

AP PGECET Closing Rank

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. GATE 2020 Application Open. Apply Here Now Today.
    2. IIT JAM 2020 Application Open. Apply Here Now Today.
    3. AIIMS PG 2020 Application Open. Apply Here Now Today.
    4. IIFT 2020 Application Open. Apply Here Now Today.
    5. UGC NTA NET 2020 Application Open. Apply Here Now Today.
    6. XAT MBA 2020 Application Available. Apply Here Online Now.

In this table, candidates can check previous year closing rank as per the branches & category. The given figures are the last year AP PGECET closing rank of engineering branches.

BranchesCategoryClosing Rank
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringOpen General10151
BC-A General15330
Mechanical EngineeringOpen Female23676
Electronics & Communication EngineeringBC D General28053
Open General10916

If you any query regarding AP PGECET 2020 Cut Off, you can ask your query leave comments below.

Tags
Displaying 5 Comments
Add Your Comment
  1. Devisree says:

    I got 2300 rank in appgcet ECE category oc.in which specialization I will get seat in a university.

  2. mounika says:

    I got 532 rank in appgecet ECE category oc. I will get seat in a university in the stream of embedded systems.

  3. Sharmila says:

    I got ap pgecet rank 3211 will i get andhra university in the stream of vlsi

  4. Sanjana says:

    If the rank is 849 and also I am oc female then is there any possibility of getting seat in university

  5. Sanjana says:

    If the rank is 849 and also I am oc female eee stream
    then is there any possibility of getting seat in university

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


🔔 JEE Main 2020 DetailsCheck Here
+
×
×