JNU Cut Off 2019 (Released), Qualification Marks – Check Category Wise Cut Off Here

Latest Applications Open 2020:

   

JNU Cut OffJNU Cut Off 2019 for All Courses has been Published now. JNUEE Cut Off 2019 will be published by Jawaharlal Nehru University, Delhi.

JNU is the main authority that conducts a university-level exam. This test is known as the entrance examination to the Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNUEE).

JNUEE is organized for applicants for admission to undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs provided by the UNJ. In this article, we mentioned details about JNU 2019 Cut Off.

JUN Cut Off 2019 – Released

NewJNU Cut Off 2019 for All Courses has been Published now. Click Here to Check Cut Off.

JNU Cut Off 2019

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Manipal University 2020 Admission Open For UG & PG Courses. Apply Now
    2. UPES, Dehradun Enroll Yourself for the Academic Year 2020. Apply Now
    3. Pearl Academy No.1 Fashion School – Admissions Open for 2020 batch. Apply Now

The cut Off list has been announced after the JNU results report for several courses. Candidates can check the 2019 JNU Cup through the online mode. The crossing point corresponds to the minimum marks obtained by the UNJ Entrance Exam candidates for PG courses. The University will publish the cut list for each category, such as GEN / SC / ST / OBC / PH / FN.

JNU 2019 Result has been Declared for UG & PG Courses. The list of limits will be determined based on the factors listed, such as the total number of candidates on the exam, the level of difficulty of the exam, the highest and lowest marks obtained by the candidates, etc.

JNU 2019 Admission Procedure will be Started on July 2019. Depending on the limit, candidates will be called for the admission process. The merit list will be prepared based on the cut marks.

JNU Minimum Marks: Expected

Here we are providing the minimum marks for various courses offered by JNU:

SubjectsMinimum Marks out of 100
GeneralOBCSCSTPWDFN
MA Politics (International Studies)817774797062
MA Economics (World Economy)8459525631
MA Geography42.5538.3937.2338.925.56
MA Philosophy665237543131
MA Political Science655650553534
M.Sc Physics48393027
MA English76.357.856.9655144.2

Previous Years Cut Off

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Manipal University 2020 Admission Open For UG & PG Courses. Apply Now
    2. UPES, Dehradun Enroll Yourself for the Academic Year 2020. Apply Now
    3. Pearl Academy No.1 Fashion School – Admissions Open for 2020 batch. Apply Now

The cut off will be released separately for all the courses and categories. Here we have mentioned the Cut off for the previous year for various courses (round 1):

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPHFN
MA in Hindi5147423846NA
MA in Economics77.758.656.9655144.2
MA in Urdu7767375458NA
MA in Sociology70.19575967.53845
MA in Geography46.0639.0838.1138.0932.6NA
M.Sc in Chemistry68625145NANA
M.Sc in Environmental Sciences5955.7546.541.7536.531.25
MA in Development and Labour Studies5545424648NA

Here students can check the Cut off for the previous year for various courses (round 2):

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPHFN
MA in HindiNANANANANANA
MA in Economics7354.2540.537.525.75NA
MA in Urdu76NANANA53NA
MA in Sociology6956.554.5NANA41
MA in Geography42.5538.3937.23NA25.56NA
M.Sc in Chemistry6656NANANANA
M.Sc in Environmental Sciences57.2555.544.5NA27NA
MA in Development and Labour StudiesNA44NANANANA

JNU Admission Procedure 2019

After the written test, candidates must also qualify Viva-voce (as the case may be). A merit list will be prepared based on the JNU Entrance Exam score.

The JNU Admission process will begin after the publication of the merit list. First, applicants must register to receive orientation for admission. The registration process will begin in July 2019.

Candidates must be present at the time and place scheduled to participate in the consultation process. Seats will be allocated to students based on merit, category, options completed by applicants, and seat availability.

If you any query regarding JNU Cut Off 2019, you can ask your query leave comments below.

Displaying 2 Comments
Add Your Comment
  1. Sartaj wani says:

    When pg result will b decleare

  2. Lubab ahmed says:

    I will be come

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


🔔 Manipal University 2020 Admission OpenApply Now
+
×
×