Shiv Nadar University, Delhi, NCR|Admission Open 2020, Few Days left

Apply Now

JNUEE Cut Off 2020, Qualification Marks – Check Category Wise Cut Off Here

JNU Cut Off JNUEE Cut Off 2020 will be published by Jawaharlal Nehru University, Delhi.

JNU is the main authority that conducts a university-level exam. This test is known as the entrance examination to the Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNUEE).

JNUEE is organized for applicants for admission to undergraduate, graduate and doctoral programs provided by the JNUEE. In this article, we mentioned details about JNUEE 2020 Cut Off.

JNUEE Cut Off 2020

Candidates can check the 2020 JNU Cup through the online mode. The crossing point corresponds to the minimum marks obtained by the UNJ Entrance Exam candidates for PG courses. The University will publish the cut list for each category, such as GEN / SC / ST / OBC / PH / FN.

The list of limits will be determined based on the factors listed, such as the total number of candidates on the exam, the level of difficulty of the exam, the highest and lowest marks obtained by the candidates, etc.

Depending on the limit, candidates will be called for the admission process. The merit list will be prepared based on the cut marks.

JNUEE Minimum Marks: Expected

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Shiv Nadar University, Delhi, NCR | Admission Open 2020. Apply Now
    2. Bennett University (Times Group), Admission Open for 2020. Apply Now
    3. Manav Rachna University, Haryana – 2020 UG & PG Admission Open. Apply Now
    4. Manipal University 2020 Admission Open For UG & PG Courses. Apply Now
    5. UPES, Dehradun Enroll Yourself for the Academic Year 2020. Apply Now
    6. LPU, Punjab Admissions 2020 Open | Secure Your Admission Online‎. Apply Now
    7. Pearl Academy No.1 Fashion School – Admissions Open for 2020 batch. Apply Now
    8. Amrita University, Admissions Open for BTech 2020. Apply Now
    9. Chandigarh University, Punjab 2020 Admission Open for all Courses. Apply Now
    10. Sharda University, Admission Open 2020, Few Days left. Apply Now

Here we are providing the minimum marks for various courses offered by JNU:

SubjectsMinimum Marks out of 100
GeneralOBCSCSTPWDFN
MA Politics (International Studies)817774797062
MA Economics (World Economy)8459525631
MA Geography42.5538.3937.2338.925.56
MA Philosophy665237543131
MA Political Science655650553534
M.Sc Physics48393027
MA English76.357.856.9655144.2

Previous Years Cut Off

The cut off will be released separately for all the courses and categories. Here we have mentioned the Cut off for the previous year for various courses (round 1):

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPHFN
MA in Hindi5147423846NA
MA in Economics77.758.656.9655144.2
MA in Urdu7767375458NA
MA in Sociology70.19575967.53845
MA in Geography46.0639.0838.1138.0932.6NA
M.Sc in Chemistry68625145NANA
M.Sc in Environmental Sciences5955.7546.541.7536.531.25
MA in Development and Labour Studies5545424648NA

Here students can check the Cut off for the previous year for various courses (round 2):

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPHFN
MA in HindiNANANANANANA
MA in Economics7354.2540.537.525.75NA
MA in Urdu76NANANA53NA
MA in Sociology6956.554.5NANA41
MA in Geography42.5538.3937.23NA25.56NA
M.Sc in Chemistry6656NANANANA
M.Sc in Environmental Sciences57.2555.544.5NA27NA
MA in Development and Labour StudiesNA44NANANANA

JNUEE Admission Procedure 2020

After the written test, candidates must also qualify Viva-voce (as the case may be). A merit list will be prepared based on the JNU Entrance Exam score.

The JNU Admission process will begin after the publication of the merit list. First, applicants must register to receive orientation for admission. The registration process will begin in July 2020.

Candidates must be present at the time and place scheduled to participate in the consultation process. Seats will be allocated to students based on merit, category, options completed by applicants, and seat availability.

Application Form

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Shiv Nadar University, Delhi, NCR | Admission Open 2020. Apply Now
    2. Bennett University (Times Group), Admission Open for 2020. Apply Now
    3. Manav Rachna University, Haryana – 2020 UG & PG Admission Open. Apply Now
    4. Manipal University 2020 Admission Open For UG & PG Courses. Apply Now
    5. UPES, Dehradun Enroll Yourself for the Academic Year 2020. Apply Now
    6. LPU, Punjab Admissions 2020 Open | Secure Your Admission Online‎. Apply Now
    7. Pearl Academy No.1 Fashion School – Admissions Open for 2020 batch. Apply Now
    8. Amrita University, Admissions Open for BTech 2020. Apply Now
    9. Chandigarh University, Punjab 2020 Admission Open for all Courses. Apply Now
    10. Sharda University, Admission Open 2020, Few Days left. Apply Now

If you any query regarding JNUEE Cut Off 2020, you can ask your query leave comments below.

Displaying 2 Comments
Add Your Comment
  1. Sartaj wani says:

    When pg result will b decleare

  2. Lubab ahmed says:

    I will be come

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


×
×