LPU 2024 | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024
Apply Now

JoSAA 2024 Cut-Off – Check Category Wise Cut-off Mark Here

By: Sunil Kushwaha

download

Updated on:

Latest Applications Open 2024:

JoSAA 2024 JEE Main Cut-Off will be released soon. The JoSAA is popularly known as the Joint Seat Allocation Authority. It offers counselling procedures for the candidates to provide them admission in the NITs, IIITs, IITs, ISM, and GFTI to complete their engineering and management programs.

Those candidates who want to get admission in various courses of various institutions; can fill out the registration form to complete the counselling and seat allotment procedure. Many candidates may appear to get admission to engineering and management programs every year. Through this JoSAA authority, the candidates can complete their counselling procedure for admission.

Here, we provide the complete details of JoSAA for candidates through this article, including the JoSAA Cut Off and the Previous Year’s off.

JEE Main 2021 Cut-Off List. Check Below-

CategoryJEE Main Cut-Off 2021
Common Rank List (CRL)90.3765335
Economically Weaker Section (EWS)70.2435518
Other Backward Class (OBC-NCL)72.8887969
Scheduled Caste (SC)50.1760245
Scheduled Tribe (ST)39.0696101
People with Disability (PwD)0.0618524

JoSAA 2024 Cut-Off

Candidates must secure at least minimum marks to pass the examination, and the cutoff marks are the minimum marks on which candidates get admission in the various institutions.

The cut-off marks are analyzed based on factors such as the number of seats available, the number of applicants who have applied, exam difficulty level, and the previous year’s cut-off, a new cut-off for every year.

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2024

    1. Parul University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    2. Chandigarh University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    3. LPU 2024 | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    4. IIAD, Delhi | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    5. GIBS, Bangalore |  PGDM Applications Open. Package upto 15.5 LPA. Apply Now
    6. GNIOT, Greater Noida | Admissions Open for All Courses 2023. Apply Now
    7. The Design Village | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    8. IMS Ghaziabad UC Campus | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    9. KIIT School of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    10. KSRM | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    11. Jaipuria Institute of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    12. NIIT | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    13. MITWPU | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    14. Amrita B.Tech | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    15. KL University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    16. Alliance MBA | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    17. Alliance UG | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    18. GD Goenka | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now

The JoSAA cut-off marks will be declared with candidates’ marks, and the marks will be declared in April.

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2024

    1. Parul University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    2. Chandigarh University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    3. LPU 2024 | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    4. IIAD, Delhi | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    5. GIBS, Bangalore |  PGDM Applications Open. Package upto 15.5 LPA. Apply Now
    6. GNIOT, Greater Noida | Admissions Open for All Courses 2023. Apply Now
    7. The Design Village | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    8. IMS Ghaziabad UC Campus | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    9. KIIT School of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    10. KSRM | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    11. Jaipuria Institute of Management | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    12. NIIT | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    13. MITWPU | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    14. Amrita B.Tech | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    15. KL University | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    16. Alliance MBA | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    17. Alliance UG | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now
    18. GD Goenka | Admissions Open for All Courses 2024. Apply Now

JoSAA Advanced Cut-Off

The candidates can get admission to the various institutions based on advanced cut-off marks, and the eligibility of candidates is mentioned below.

  • Those candidates will score above the cut-off marks and be eligible for admission.
  • The cut-off marks also depend on the various factors
  • Advanced cut-off marks can estimate if they will be shortlisted for admission.
  • The Advanced cut-off will be based on the number of candidates.
CategoryJEE Main Cut-Off Marks (Previous Year)
Common Merit List (CML)74.3166557
Other Backward Class (OBC – NCL)70
Scheduled Caste (SC)54.0128155
Scheduled Tribe (ST)44.3345172

JoSAA Cut Off for NITs: 

Institute NameOpening RankClosing Rank
AB Vajpayee IIIT and Management, Gwalior341920927
Birla Institute of Technology, Deogarh829039292
Birla Institute of Technology, Patna1677528684
Birla Institute of Technology, Ranchi481813285
Dr. Bheem Rao Ambedkar NIT, Jalandhar430322540
Faculty of Engg, Haridwar117036709
IIIT D&M, TN154217503
IIIT, Allahabad10914757
IIIT Amethi491518857
Institute of Technology, GG Vishwa Vidyalaya, Bilaspur1136636787
JK Institute of Applied Physics, Allahabad656227191
Malaviya NIT, Jaipur1625081
Maulana Azad NIT, Bhopal11528839
Motilal Nehru NIT, Allahabad11058072
NIT, Surathkal114468
NIT Agartala408025737
NIT Calicut47017731
NIT Delhi70713423
NIT Durgapur737621206
NIT Goa257418383
NIT Hamirpur520012743
NIT Jamshedpur331813041
NIT Kurukshetra8748916
NIT Manipur1057738742
NIT Meghalaya1218534830
NIT Mizoram892934658
NIT Nagaland1246640511
NIT Patna686118903
NIT Puducherry537722276
NIT Raipur728017664
NIT Rourkela10056091
NIT Sikkim944631946
NIT Silchar279715557
NIT Tiruchirappalli105615416
NIT Uttarakhand553519466
NIT Warangal332100
NIT Srinagar341129643

If you have any other JoSAA 2024 Cut-off questions, you may ask your Queries by commenting below.

36 thoughts on “JoSAA 2024 Cut-Off – Check Category Wise Cut-off Mark Here”

Leave a comment