Bennett University (Times Group), Admission Open for 2020.

Apply Now

TS PGECET 2020 Cut Off – Check Category Wise Cut Off Marks Here

TS PGECET 2020 Cut Off will be Releasing After Rank Card Released.TS PGECET 2020 Cut Off will be the Released College -wise for all the categories. Osmania University has the responsibility for the conduct of TS PGECET.

The University of Osmania is responsible for the operations of TS PGECET. Applicants who wish to obtain the facilities of M.pharmacy, M.Tech, and M.Arch Telangana can request this test.

After the exam, students look for results and legal identifications. In this article, we will provide applicants with complete information about the TS PGECET 2020.

TS PGECET 2020 Cut Off

TS PGECET Cut Off 2020 is the minimum required by the Candidates. The Cut Marks vary every year. In order for a student to attend, he/she must first meet the criteria for surgery. Participation will take place via the TS PGECET 2020. Candidates who take care of the grade and meet the shear criteria will receive advice.

TS PGECET 2020 Result will be Declared on 15th June 2020. It is only available online through the website. No other way is entertaining to check the result.

TS PGECET Rank Card 2020 will be released in 2nd week of June 2020. he ranks card indicates details like candidate’s name, father’s name, test paper for which candidate has appeared the test, TS PGECET rank, scores, etc.

TS PGECET Counselling 2020 will be started in August (for GATE/GPAT) and (for TS PGECET).  The counseling for both GATE/GPAT & TS PGECET will be organized separately. This procedure will be comprised of certificate verification, choice filling & seat allotment.

Factors Affecting Cut Off

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Bennett University (Times Group), Admission Open for 2020. Apply Now
    2. Manav Rachna University, Haryana – 2020 UG & PG Admission Open. Apply Now
    3. LPU, Punjab Admissions 2020 Open | Secure Your Admission Online‎. Apply Now
    4. Chandigarh University, Punjab 2020 Admission Open for all Courses. Apply Now
    5. Sharda University, Admission Open 2020, Few Days left. Apply Now
    6. MIT World Peace University, Admissions Open for All Courses 2019-20. Apply Now
    7. St. Andrew’s Institute of Technology and Management, Admission open 2020. Apply Now
    8. GD Goenka, Admission Open for UG & PG Courses. Apply Now
    9. Shiv Nadar University, Greater Noida Open for All Courses. Apply Now

The cut off will be prepared on the basis of various factors which are mentioned below:

  • Total number of candidates applied for TS PGECET
  • Number of candidates appeared the entrance exam
  • The difficulty level of the Question paper.
  • Candidate’s performance in Entrance exam.

TS PGECET Qualifying Marks

The TS PGECET 2020 cut is launched before the council. The category cut characters will be published on the official website of TS PGECET (the Cut link given above). The minimum specifications for TS PGECET qualifications are 25%, or 30 out of a total of 120. SC / ST candidates are not subject to minimum criteria.

This is the criterion for the exam. The cutting inspections will be published later for the courses offered through TS PGECET.

Previous Year Cut Off

Here we have mentioned the opening and closing rank of various colleges which accepts TS PGECET Scores:

Colleges/InstitutionsGeneralSCST
Opening RanksClosing RanksOpening RanksClosing RanksOpening RanksClosing Ranks
Aurora Scientific & Technology Research Academy1128999679156
C M R College Of Engineering & Technology11410191658751
C.M Engg. College1159587458041
Chilkur Balaji Institute of Technology1136797429136
Chaitanya Bharathi Institute of Technology1017889458141
Deccan College of Engineering & Technology11411298617855
CSI Institute of Technology11288103559645
JNTU College of Engineering Hyderabad1149896618954
JNAFAU College1095699418137
Lords Institute of Engineering & Technology 1169997659351
Keshav Memorial Institute of Technology 1128789568145
M L R Institute of Technology 122101102549344

TS PGECET Counselling 2020

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Bennett University (Times Group), Admission Open for 2020. Apply Now
    2. Manav Rachna University, Haryana – 2020 UG & PG Admission Open. Apply Now
    3. LPU, Punjab Admissions 2020 Open | Secure Your Admission Online‎. Apply Now
    4. Chandigarh University, Punjab 2020 Admission Open for all Courses. Apply Now
    5. Sharda University, Admission Open 2020, Few Days left. Apply Now
    6. MIT World Peace University, Admissions Open for All Courses 2019-20. Apply Now
    7. St. Andrew’s Institute of Technology and Management, Admission open 2020. Apply Now
    8. GD Goenka, Admission Open for UG & PG Courses. Apply Now
    9. Shiv Nadar University, Greater Noida Open for All Courses. Apply Now

TS PGECET 2020 Counselling process will be organized from July (for GATE/GPAT) August 2020 (for TS PGECET). It will be held in different rounds depending on the availability of vacancies. The counseling process is done online. The advice is divided into several phases, such as registration, payment of advisory fees, document verification, access to network access, location assignment, and reporting to the university.

Applicants must submit the original documents during the consultation.

If you have any questions about TS PGECET 2020 Cut Off, you can leave the below questions in the comment field.

Displaying 19 Comments
Add Your Comment
  1. Akash says:

    Sir I got 582 rank in tspgecet 2018,so what are the colleges can I get a seat in mtech

  2. Ushasri says:

    I got 843 eank in ts pgecet.
    I belongs to BC-D category.
    Can i get a seat in OU or JNTUH for mpharmacy.

  3. Ramya says:

    Sir BC-D female and civil colleges as per cutoff and rankcard of pgecet send me sir

  4. Lakshmi says:

    I got 1266 rank in tspgecet exam (ece)in oc cateogery can I get seat in ku and please provide me the list of collges iam eligible for?

  5. Thriveni says:

    I got 1561 rank in tspgecet which colleges I will get the seat

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


×
×