Sharda University | Admission Open 2020, Few Days left

Apply Now

What Are The GATE Cut Off Scores For PSU Recruitment 2020 – Check Cut Off Here

GATE Admit CardSince the competition is severe and the number of contenders many, it would be beneficial to have information on the GATE Cut Off scores for PSU recruitment.

With these Cut Off scores of GATE, applicants can prime their study schedules and plans to accomplish scores that are about to the ones that have gotten the PSU jobs in the past years.

The GATE Cut Off for PSU recruitment is grounded in many factors like the number of applicants, a few posts that are available, the difficulty level of the GATE papers and such.

Previous Years’ GATE Cut Off Score for PSU Recruitment

Applicants can check below the GATE Cut Off intended for previous years’ PSU recruitment:

AAI Recruitment through GATE – Cut Off

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Bennett University (Times Group), Admission Open for 2020. Apply Now
    2. Manav Rachna University, Haryana – 2020 UG & PG Admission Open. Apply Now
    3. Manipal University 2020 Admission Open For UG & PG Courses. Apply Now
    4. UPES, Dehradun Enroll Yourself for the Academic Year 2020. Apply Now
    5. LPU, Punjab Admissions 2020 Open | Secure Your Admission Online‎. Apply Now
    6. Pearl Academy No.1 Fashion School – Admissions Open for 2020 batch. Apply Now
    7. Amrita University, Admissions Open for BTech 2020. Apply Now
    8. Chandigarh University, Punjab 2020 Admission Open for all Courses. Apply Now
    9. Sharda University, Admission Open 2020, Few Days left. Apply Now

AAI has declared Cut Off for each post after the hiring through GATE Scores.

AAI Recruitment through GATE – Cut Off

PostGENOBC SCSTPwD
Junior Executive(Electronics)50.33504040.33
Junior Executive (Engineering Electrical)75.6770.3358.6760.3347.67
Junior Executive (Engineering Civil)80.4875.5668.0269.448.35
Junior Executive (Architect)69.6765.6748.67

NPCIL Recruitment through GATE

Application forms will be available tentatively within ten days of the announcement of GATE Results. Graduate engineers in Mechanical, Electrical, Instrumentation, Chemical, Electronics & Communication, Civil Engineering will be eligible to apply.

GATE Cut Off for NPCIL recruitment 2017

DisciplineGenSCSTOBCPwD
Mechanical (ME)845683543786543
Chemical (CH)767603436680436
Electrical (EE)825615525744525
Electronics & Communication (EC)873705562785562
Instrumentation (IN)770604387704387
Civil (CE)837643564772564

BEML Recruitment through GATE

Applicants who have graduated in Mechanica, Electrical & Electronics, Metallurgy Engineering will be suitable for applying. Shortlisting will be on the GATE Scores of the contenders.

GATE Cut Off for BEML Recruitment 2017

DisciplineGATE ScoresGATE MarksAll India Rank in GATE 2017
Mechanical82178.34499
Electrical76658.46460
Metallurgy56750.01152

HAL Recruitment through GATE

Candidates who have become graduates in Mechanical, Electronics, Electrical, Civil Engineering are entitled to apply. The assortment will be on the GATE Scores and an interview.

GATE Cut Off for HAL Recruitment 2017

PostCut-off Score
Management Trainee (Civil)62.72 to 79.47
Design Trainee41.38 to 81.09
Management Trainee41.38 to 81.09

BHEL Recruitment through GATE

Interviewees from the disciplines of Mechanical Engineering or Electrical engineering will be entitled to apply.

Applicants will pay a fee of Rs 300 online throughout the application procedure. The assortment will be on the GATE 2020 scores out of 100 and a personal interview thereafter.

GATE Cut Off for BHEL Recruitment in 2017

Cut off for Interview ShortlistingCut off for Final Selection
DisciplineUROBCSCSTUROBCSCST
Mechanical84.43NA72.4961.5886.24NA75.98869.12
Electrical67.05NA50.2448.1372.73NA55.1855.605
50% Relaxation over the cut-off marks accorded to Persons with Disabilities candidates for being invited for interviews.

GATE Cut Off for BHEL Recruitment in 2016

S.No.DisciplineUROBCSCST
1.Mechanical79.3175.1861.3353.84
2.Electrical69.9866.0453.9950.59
3.Electronics68.6865.3256.4649.13
4.Metallurgy6557.6756.6748.67

CEL Recruitment through GATE

Applicants from Electronics & Communication/ Mechanical/ Electrical/ Material Science disciplines will be called to apply.

This recruitment is on a prescribed basis for 2 years and candidates must apply online after paying a fee as detailed.

GATE Cut Off for CEL Recruitment in 2016

BranchCategoryGATE Ranks
E&C Engg.General35 to 4423
OBC73 to 4900
SC459 to 12484
ST3950 to 28221
PH1818 to 27466
Electrical Engg.General95 to 921
SC368 to 3372
OBC54 to 1105
ST1646 to 5680
Mechanical Engg.General61 to 1712
OBC12 to 1989
SC1264 to 6618
ST4939 to 14105
Ceramic

 

General37
SC 901

NTPC Recruitment through GATE

Contenders will pay Rs 150 as application fees. Accepted candidates on the basis of their GATE 2020 Scores will undergo an online screening test before being named for the interview and other assortment formalities.

Engineers in the disciplines of Electrical, Mechanical, Mining, Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering are qualified for the recruitment. To apply online check the NTPC Recruitment through GATE.

GATE Cut Off for NTPC Recruitment 2017

Latest Applications For Various UG & PG Courses Open 2020:

    1. Bennett University (Times Group), Admission Open for 2020. Apply Now
    2. Manav Rachna University, Haryana – 2020 UG & PG Admission Open. Apply Now
    3. Manipal University 2020 Admission Open For UG & PG Courses. Apply Now
    4. UPES, Dehradun Enroll Yourself for the Academic Year 2020. Apply Now
    5. LPU, Punjab Admissions 2020 Open | Secure Your Admission Online‎. Apply Now
    6. Pearl Academy No.1 Fashion School – Admissions Open for 2020 batch. Apply Now
    7. Amrita University, Admissions Open for BTech 2020. Apply Now
    8. Chandigarh University, Punjab 2020 Admission Open for all Courses. Apply Now
    9. Sharda University, Admission Open 2020, Few Days left. Apply Now
ET-2017 (Engg.)Category wise GATE-2017 cut-off marks and rank
GeneralOBCSCSTPWD
Electrical
Cut Off Marks62.8459.6044.3548.9831.59
All India Rank2063803221185710273
Mechanical
Cut Off Marks81.0277.2669.7662.9441.89
All India Rank2806382010430017332
Electronics
Cut Off Marks65.9564.5256.0851.2845.23
All India Rank11213963212792570
Instrumentation
Cut Off Marks72.3571.0160.0147.0234.01
All India Rank881023719291937
Civil
Cut Off Marks82.4375.8564.0466.8440.11
All India Rank421799736937855

GATE Cut Off for NTPC Recruitment 2016

SNoDisciplineScores/AIRGeneral OBCSCST
 

1

ElectricalCut Off Marks66.6961.1150.9349.28
AIR22355919552305
 

2

MechanicalCut Off Marks76.3168.6955.8349.72
AIR439130950358062
 

3

ElectronicsCut Off Marks63.7455.8547.4747.1
AIR13849716751732
 

4

InstrumentationCut Off Marks63.33554346.67
AIR97299934696
5

 

CivilCut Off Marks73.1270.3464.8457.56
AIR74124309811
6

 

ITCut Off Marks65.9355.7650.7137.71
AIR18175512364193

For any other queries about What Are The GATE Cut Off Scores For PSU Recruitment 2020, you can leave your queries below in the comment box.

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>


×
×